0
You're in the loop for UAAP Season 76 Women's Volleyball Tournaments! UAAP Volleyball always seems to throw curve balls. For three years in a row, De La Salle Lady Archers have not been disappointed to hold the championship crown.


The De La Salle Lady Archers volleyball team knows the situation its in as the season nears its beginning. They are hoping for a four-title winning streak.

That stretch starts December 1, 2013, Sunday, against Adamson Lady Falcons in the regular season opening day at the Smart Araneta Coliseum.

The match against the Falcons is set for a 4 p.m. start at Araneta Center. But before this main game, Ateneo, on the other hand, will be road-testing a rookie-laden roster opposite the Dindin and Jaja Santiago-led National University (NU) at 2 p.m.

Following are the UAAP Season 76 Women's Volleyball Lineups.

UAAP 76 Adamson Lady Falcons Lineup

1 - Pineda, Sheila (Open, 5th)
4 - Paat, Mylene (Utility, 1st)
5 - Zapanta, Mayet (OPen, 5th)
6 - Villanueva, Amanda (Open, 3rd)
7 - Galanga, Jema (Open, 1st)
9 - Guevarra, Faye (Center, 5th)
10 - Tempiatura, Jellie (Libero, 1st)
11 - Listana, Cess (Libero, 5th)
12 - Emnas, Fen (Setter, 3rd)
14 - Macatuno, May (Setter, 5th)
15 - Cortel, Lenlen (Utility, 5th)
16 - Lebumfacil, Keith (Universal, 3rd)
17 - Alkuino, Erika (Center, 5th)

UAAP 76 Ateneo Lady Eagles Lineup

Ahomiro, Amy (3rd)
De Jesus, Ella (4th)
Faustino, Tash (4th)
Gequillana, Kim (1st)
Gopico, Ana (1st)
Lazaro, Denden (4th)
Morado, Jia (1st)
Morente, Mich (1st)
Patnongon, Yel (2nd)
Tajima, Mae (3rd)
Tan, Bea (4th)
Tan, Giz (2nd)
Tejada, Marge (2nd)
Valdez, Alyssa (3rd)

UAAP 76 La Salle Lady Spikers Lineup

1 - Esperanza, Mika (Setter, 4th)
2 - Marano, Aby (Center, 5th)
3 - Reyes, Mika (Center, 3rd)
4 - Cerveza, Carol (Utility, 3rd)
5 - Macandili, Dawn (Libero, 1st)
6 - Cheng, Desiree (Open, 1st)
8 - Galang, Ara (Open, 3rd)
9 - Fajardo, Kim (Setter, 2nd)
11 - Dy, Kim (Universal, 4th)
12 - Tan, Den (Universal, 4th)
13 - Ogunsaya, Aduke (Universal, 1st)
15 - Cruz, Cienne (Libero, 1st)
16 - Sison, Rochelle (Libero, 4th)
18 - Demencillo, Cyd (Open, 3rd)
19 - Baron, Majoy (Center, 1st)

UAAP 76 FEU Lady Tamaraws Lineup

1 - Agno, Tin (Libero, 4th)
2 - Pons, Bernadeth (Open, 1st)
3 - Simborio, Charm (Universal, 1st)
4 - Basas, Toni (Open, 4th)
5 - Torres, Glayssa (Open, 1st)
6 - Bagang, Winonah (Utility, 3rd)
7 - Casugod, Gen (Center, 1st)
8 - Dawson, Sam (Universal, 4th)
9 - Palma, Rem (Center, 2nd)
10 - Papa, Yna (Setter, 3rd)
11 - Atienza, Kyla (Libero, 1st)
12 - Sy, Gyzelle (Setter, 4th)
13 - Roxas, May (Utility, 4th)

UAAP 76 NU Lady Bulldogs Lineup

1 - Dadang, Desiree (Universal, 3rd)
2 - Perez, Ivy (Setter, 3rd)
3 - Santiago, Jaja (Universal, 1st)
4 - Aganon, Mina (Open, 4th)
5 - General, Fatima (Libero, 2nd)
6 - Salibad, Kuki (Setter, 3rd)
7 - Mandapat, Rizza (Utility, 3rd)
8 - Valdez, Gayle (Universal, 1st)
9 - Urdas, Aiko (Utility, 2nd)
10 - Soliven, Asi (Setter, 4th)
11 - Pablo, Myla (Open, 4th)
14 - Marzan, Andrea (Center, 4th)
15 - Salazar, Jareen (Libero, 1st)
16 - Santiago, Dindin (Universal, 5th)

UAAP 76 UE Lady Warriors

1 - Masangkay, Grace (Setter, 4th)
2 - Martinez, Maureen (Libero, 4th)
3 - Juanillo, Bien (Universal, 2nd)
4 - Ponon, Abi (Setter, 4th)
7 - Gavarra, Madel (Center, 2nd)
8 - Razon, Louise (Center, 2nd)
9 - Adorador, Shaya (Open, 1st)
10 - Bulan, Faith (Open, 4th)
11 - Manansala, Jan (Center, 3rd)
12 - Sarmiento, Pia (Libero, 3rd)
14 - Sanchez, Angela (Universal, 2nd)
15 - Vasquez, Unica (Universal, 4th)
16 - Ramos, Chelo (Utility/Open, 1st)

UAAP 76 UP Lady Maroons

1 - Ong, Nika (Open, 1st)
4 - Ilustre, Arienne (Universal, 1st)
5 - Araneta, Angeli (Universal, 4th)
6 - Magtalas, Arylle (Setter, 3rd)
8 - Bersola, Kathy (Center, 2nd)
9 - Ortiz, Monica (Open, 1st)
10 - Tiamzon, Nicole (Setter, 2nd)
12 - Gaiser, Princess (Libero, 2nd)
14 - Calugcug, Julie (Open, 1st)
15 - Mangulabnan, Hannah (Utility, 2nd)
16 - Se, Princess (Center, 4th)
17 - Espinosa, Sheeka (Open, 1st)
19 - Layug, Alyssa (Center, 1st)

UAAP 76 UST Tigresses

2 - Hirostuji, Midori (Center, 4th)
3 - Cortez, Chlodia (Center/Utility, 2nd)
4 - Reyes, Gi (Open, 3rd)
5 - Gutierrez, Jem (Open, 2nd)
6 - Lastimosa, Pam (Universal, 3rd)
7 - Santos, Tricia (Open, 1st)
8 - Tunay, Carmela (Open/Utility, 3rd)
10 - Cabanos, Alex (Setter, 2nd)
11 - Rasmo, Trisha (Libero, 2nd)
12 - Dusaran, Dancel (Libero, 4th)
14 - Lantin, Loren (Setter, 4th)
15 - De Leon, Jessey (Center, 3rd)
16 - Depante, Julienne (Utility, 1st)
17 - Palec, Shannen (Center, 1st)
18 - Meneses, Marivic (Center, 1st)

Post a Comment Blogger

 
Top