0
The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 95 out of 376 passed the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Fisheries in Manila, Davao and Iloilo this October 2012.

The members of the Board of Fisheries are Rogelio O. Juliano, Chairman; Cesario R. Pagdilao and Catalino R. Dela Cruz, Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on October 29, 2012 only. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2012-2015. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination WILL BE ANNOUNCED LATER.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 16 & 17, 2012
Released on OCTOBER 19, 2012

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ADIVA, RHODA TOMO
2 ALCANTARA, SIMON GERONIMO
3 ALVAREZ, MARY FRIETZY RAMIREZ
4 ALVAREZ, MARY GRACE HARION
5 AMBUAN, NELLY NIDEA
6 ANDRADE, ALJONSARAZA
7 AQUILEÑA, MANILYN MACATUGGAL
8 BARRIDA, GRACELDA SURALTA
9 BARRIENTOS, JHONREY LEOTERO
10 BAUTISTA, LEMARK MELANO
11 BESA, MAILEN MAE GENIZA
12 BITARA, JOSEPHBUENO
13 BORRAS, ANGELIE BARONA
14 BUBAN, IAN CRIS RAQUINIA
15 BUENDIA, JOEL BALOME
16 BURATO, NESTORIO JR DUYOG
17 CABANGAL, DAMSEL JESSA CAPULOT
18 CACHO, REGINA CAASI
19 CACHUELA, RICARDO JR BALAHADIA
20 CADAYONA, MITCH UBAS
21 CADIZ, ROWENA ESTEVA
22 CALISO, RODELYN ALBERCA
23 CANON, ROY FRANCISCO
24 CAÑETA, CRISTIN BERMAS
25 CHINAMAN, VENTURA CHILAGAN
26 CHUA, RIZA JUAREZ
27 CLAPANO, JOVERY GUIRRE
28 CORALES, LORELYN ZACARIAS
29 CORILLA, CECILE CASIL
30 CREDO, ROMMEL ESPELETA
31 DAVID, JAN MICHAEL PAUSAL
32 DE ASIS, MARBEN TORIO
33 DE PERALTA, CHRUSHEV PAUL FULGENCIO
34 DELA CRUZ, MARCOPOLO FUENTES
35 DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL LAGUARDIA
36 DIERON, NOLI DALIBA
37 DUEÑO, GESTER DURAN
38 ESMAO, JESSICACABRERA
39 FABRO, ERIC AGOL
40 GADO, VINCENT JAY HINDAP
41 GONZALES, EDWIN NOLA
42 HARDER, JENEILPINONGCOS
43 HONTIVEROS, GAILY JUBIE SELA
44 JARDIN, JEANETTE ASILUM
45 JUMENTO, MAYBELL TALATAGOD
46 KINTOY, ROSEMELY ISDARI
47 KIT-ING, RENELIZA BALINGWAY
48 LAPAZ, JESSIE CORONADO
49 LARIGO, MERGIEJAYSON
50 LAURELES, ERNEST JOHN ROSALES
51 LOTA, BJORN HABAC
52 MACARGAS, BAMBAI ADAM
53 MAGNO, RICO BAYOGOS
54 MAYO, GERALDINE CABAILO
55 MICABEL, LEIZEL SARDON
56 MIRANDA, SALVADOR JR TARUC
57 MISA, ERIC EBOL
58 MORENO, JOFRENRICAFRANCA
59 MORTEGA, MARVYCLAIRE NAYVE
60 MUDA, RODRIGO JR BAUTISTA
61 NAIG, GELLI REYES
62 OBERO, EDELYN VILLEGAS
63 OBOZA, BENJIE DE LEON
64 OLIVEROS, EDDIE BAZARTE
65 OMANDAM, RONIECAPE
66 PALIS, ANNA LIZA SIGLOS
67 PANOTES, JEMMALOU BERNARDINO
68 PAPALID, LEONILA VILLESAS
69 PASCUAL, JOYCEANN LABBUANAN
70 PAÑAMOGAN, MARICEL TAPANAN
71 PERANTE, IMEE ROMERO
72 PERUCHO, CHEYSERR AGBAYANI
73 QUIACHON, TRINA DIANNE MARIE CALIGUID
74 RATILLA, REMO VEN GENE NISPEROS
75 REYES, FRANCISCO JR MARCON
76 RICA, JENETTE MENDOZA
77 ROMANO, KIM JOHN BOLASCO
78 RUBIO, MADELYNE URSULOM
79 SABINO, JULIUSDE ASIS
80 SAMADAN, VEVERLYN ESPINA
81 SANTOS, JENNY ANN ALBARICO
82 SAPUL, EVANGELINE SAPU-AY
83 SORIANO, MAREGIL LOMIBAO
84 SORIO, JERSON CABALIZA
85 SUAREZ, ERICK ALDWIN GARCIA
86 SUBANG, BILLIEJR PIAMONTE
87 SUMELDAN, JOELDELA CRUZ
88 TABIGO-ON, YANCY TACDORO
89 TAHILUDDIN, ALBARIS BETEH
90 TORIANO, THERESE TAMBILING
91 TRIA, MARK JOHN MACATANGAY
92 TUANTE, JANICEMONTEDERAMOS
93 VILLAR, ANJUN UNATING
94 VILLEZA, JORDAN TIQUE
95 VISCA, MIGUEL JR DE JESUS
NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------

The successful examinees in the October 2012 Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING

1
LEMARK MELANO BAUTISTA
PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY-BINMALEY
83.00

VEVERLYN ESPINA SAMADAN
CAVITE STATE UNIVERSITY (CAVITE COLL. OF FISHERIES)-NAIC
83.00

2
JESSICA CABRERA ESMAO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
82.75

3
IAN CRIS RAQUINIA BUBAN
BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO
82.25

GAILY JUBIE SELA HONTIVEROS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
82.25

MARVY CLAIRE NAYVE MORTEGA
BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO
82.25

4
JERSON CABALIZA SORIO
SAMAR REGIONAL SCHOOL OF FISHERIES
82.00

5
RICARDO BALAHADIA CACHUELA JR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
81.75

RIZA JUAREZ CHUA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
81.75

MARCOPOLO FUENTES DELA CRUZ
PANGASINAN STATE UNIVERSITY-BINMALEY
81.75

ERICK ALDWIN GARCIA SUAREZ
CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY
81.75

ALBARIS BETEH TAHILUDDIN
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-TAWI-TAWI
81.75

6
EVANGELINE SAPU-AY SAPUL
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
81.50

7
JORDAN TIQUE VILLEZA
CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY
81.00

8
RODELYN ALBERCA CALISO
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY
80.75

YANCY TACDORO TABIGO-ON
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
80.75

9
RENELIZA BALINGWAY KIT-ING
CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY
80.25

GERALDINE CABAILO MAYO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
80.25

JOFREN RICAFRANCA MORENO
SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGKAWAYAN (SLPC)
80.25

GELLI REYES NAIG
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
80.25

REMO VEN GENE NISPEROS RATILLA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
80.25

10
MICHAEL LAGUARDIA DELA CRUZ BICOL UNIVERSITY-TABACO 80.00
MERGIE JAYSON LARIGO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-NAAWAN
80.00

JOEL DELA CRUZ SUMELDAN
CENTRAL LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY
80.00

MIGUEL DE JESUS VISCA JR
ROMBLON STATE COLLEGE-STA. FE
80.00

Post a Comment Blogger

 
Top