0
The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) has announced the results of the Marine Deck Officers Licensure Examination held on February 26 & 27, 2011 or also known as the February 2011 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam results given by the Board for Marine Deck Officers in Manila.

View the Top 10 February 2011 Marine Deck Officers
View the complete list of performance of schools

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 947 out of 1,944 examinees passed the written phase of the Marine Deck Officers Licensure Examination for the various ranks given by the Board for Marine Deck Officers in Manila last February 2011. A total of 75 examinees are exempted from taking the practical examinations as they opted to submit a Certificate of Training and Certificate of Assessment in the Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT).

The members of the Board for Marine Deck Officers who gave the licensure examinations are Capt. Jaime D. Aquino, Chairman; Capt. Mike L. Castro, Capt. Ireneo U. Delos Santos, Capt. Romeo C. Abuyuan and Capt. Marsolito A. Cruz, Members.

The results were released after three (3) working days from the last day of examinations.

The guidelines for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards are as follows:

1. Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on Monday, March 7, 2011 until March 28, 2011. They will take their oath before the Board on Monday, April 11, 2011 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Fiesta Pavilion, Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Roxas Boulevard, Manila.

2. For the purpose of attending the Mass Oathtaking on April 11, 2011, the deadline for submission of Certificates of Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with Practical Assessment will be on Tuesday, March 15, 2011.

3. Selling of oathtaking tickets will be from March 7, 2011 until April 8, 2011 only at the MMAP Office located at Room 301 Don Lorenzo Bldg., P. Paredes Street, Sampaloc, Manila. NO SELLING OF TICKETS AT THE VENUE.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABAYON, RANDY DURIA
2 BAGALAY, PAUL JR MAGNO
3 BALTAZAR, ELIZER CAIREL
4 BRIONES, LOUISE ISAIAS DOQUILA
5 BUREROS, JEFERSON RABADON
6 CERVANTES, JAY ROJAS
7 DARROCA, DENNIS PARREÑAS
8 GO, PATRICK QUIDER
9 JUNIO, TEMISTOCLES ORAIS
10 LIMOS, BERNARD BENITO
11 MAGBANUA, ROY SUENO
12 MICAROS, MICHAEL SHAINE LEONARDO
13 MONTINEZ, NESTOR TAJONERA
14 NAVA, RODRIGO DELA CRUZ
15 PALTIGUERA, IAN FELICIANO
16 PAYUNAN, BENJIE BESA
17 PIMENTEL, RONALDO ABAO
18 REDILLAS, DENNIS VENTIC
19 REYES, SHERWIN MIANO
20 SANGCO, ALMAR ESTIFANO
21 VILLANUEVA, CHRISTIAN ARES
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 3 of 23

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course

1 ALIANZA, EDMOND GABALES
2 AVILA, KENITH DELOVINO
3 BADIAN, RONALDO GALEMBA
4 BANDOJA, FREDERICK JR GORDO
5 BEJER, DENNIS NOEL VILLORIA
6 BORDAJE, JENLOU FLORES
7 BORROMEO, OSCAR JR LEAÑO
8 CABREJAS, KELLY KIT MAGTURO
9 CASTRO, FROILAN DELLA
10 CINCO, JOEL MOLO
11 CORALES, ALBERTO CARINGAL
12 CRISTINO, ROLANDO CAVERO
13 DEL ROSARIO, ROMILO MOLINES
14 DEMECAIS, DANNY DELOS REYES
15 ERADIO, MARK ROQUERO
16 GULDE, FILOMENO JR SARANZA
17 ILAO, ALFRANCIS LARAYA
18 LACANDULA, LEONARDO JR SOZA
19 MACARANAS, MARCELO NEVADO
20 MASICAMPO, CARMELO TRIBUNAL
21 MAYPA, JOVAL DELOSO
22 MIRAFLOR, JOJO TORRES
23 MONTEZA, MARLON NOLASCO
24 NACIONAL, JOEL ATIVO
25 OFTANA, ALAN CUYOS
26 ORTILE, DUNMILLE HARA
27 PASTRANA, ROMEO JR TEFORA
28 POLLICAR, JAMES PATRICK CANSANCIO
29 SAGRADO, MARK JAY BUD-OY
30 SIMPAS, JED NICHOLAS SEÑERES
31 SINGIDAS, EMERY GLENN CAMACHO
32 TAJO, ARMANDO TAGONG
33 TATEL, CHARLIE RODULFO
34 TAÑAMOR, EMMANUEL OLLERES
35 TIONGSON, MICHAEL CARCILLAR
36 TOÑACAO, JEROME ORALDE
37 YBARITA, NELSON NAVAJA
NOTHING FOLLOWS...................
Page: 4 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABAYA, JOEL GALIMBA
2 ABELA, IAN JAY ALEJANDRO
3 ABUCAY, JESUS PILAPIL
4 ACAIN, CALVIN BAGARES
5 AGITO, MARK STEPHEN ROBILLOS
6 ALAG, JEFFRY BOTEJA
7 ALARCON, STEWARD DEXIMO
8 ALCANTARA, MICHAEL LEGASPINA
9 ALDOVINO, DEO-REY CASAS
10 ALMERIDA, REINARIO CUA
11 ALONSO, GINES AMAZONA
12 ALVARADO, RODELIO TAMAYO
13 AMAR, JAY VIO
14 AMORANTO, JERVIN EMELO
15 ANACITA, REYMAN DUCO
16 ANCAJAS, JULIETO NALDA
17 ANCHETA, ABNER VILLANUEVA
18 ANOS, GEORGE DANIEL
19 ANTIAMPO, NELSON SABAYTON
20 ARCON, DANILO AUSTRIA
21 ARDALES, SALVADOR LLEVA
22 ARDENIO, HERMEL CALIBJO
23 ARIAS, PAUL DIAMANTE
24 ARMIAN, CHARLES MACEDA
25 ARMOJALLAS, GILBERT DESUCATAN
26 ATIENZAR, PABLITO JR LAED
27 ATOK, DIOLETO FAJARDO
28 ATON, JAIME DEJITO
29 AUTAJAY, JOSE JUAN FELIXBERTO JUANITAS
30 AUTIDA, WILLIAM CUTANG
31 AVILA, RUSSEL MIEN
32 AYUYANG, GLENN PASCUA
33 AZARES, ODELIO ROMERO
34 BACONGA, NIMROD BORLING
35 BACOSA, FELIPE BATUL
36 BAGOS, MICHAEL CRUZAT
37 BAJAMUNDE, RUEL REGANIT
38 BALLEZA, JOHN BERVIC PARREÑAS
39 BAPTISTA, JEONIL DE MATA
40 BARING, RACHIEL PEPITO
41 BARRERA, REYNOL VICTOR
42 BARRIENTOS, FRANCIS SYDNEY CABAÑERO
43 BATILARAN, ERWIN RICO
44 BATUCAN, ROMEL REGALA
45 BAYLON, MYLES PATRICK SALCEDO
46 BAÑEZ, DULCISIMO JR NUEVO
47 BEEBE, KIRVI CARMELOTES
48 BENEMERITO, ROY LABRA
49 BENIGA, JOSE PANCHO
50 BERIÑA, MICHAEL BERNALES
Page: 5 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

51 BERSABE, HAROLD ARAGON
52 BETACHE, SHERWIN DORATO
53 BIROG, FERDINAND NATIVIDAD
54 BIÑAS, BENJAMIN ABELLERA
55 BLAS, JONATHAN JESUS REYES
56 BOGLOSA, JAY LORD LUNA
57 BONITE, JEFFREY JOHN MAGNO
58 BONITO, JULIUS ARIZABAL
59 BORBANO, ROGELIO QUIROS
60 BORROMEO, VANILO CATACUTAN
61 BRUCAL, BASILIO CASTILLO
62 BUENO, MARIO JR ROMAN
63 BUÑI, MATT TAURO
64 CABANTUG, REZIL SAYMO
65 CABAÑELEZ, JACKIE MAR NAVARRO
66 CABAÑERO, LEONARDO VILLAMAR
67 CABELTES, RAMIL FERMIN
68 CADORNA, ELLIS DALEN
69 CAJES, JUNREY MONDAYA
70 CALAGO, DOUGLAS GAYONGALA
71 CALEJA, JUSTITO SHERWIN DALANGIN
72 CALLO, REYNALDO CALLOS
73 CALMA, FRANCISCO CORPUZ
74 CAMBONGGA, CIRILO DAUGDAUG
75 CANDAVA, PETRONILO CASTILLO
76 CANTIVEROS, FELOTEO SABANDAL
77 CAPARRO, RENON REX ECALLA
78 CARCEDO, WINSTON LARIOSA
79 CASAPAO, RUEL GAREJO
80 CASILAC, RENATO AVILA
81 CASTROMAYOR, ROLLY BELARMINO
82 CASTROMERO, RUSSELL GUILLERMO
83 CATAGBO, ADONIS POSTRANO
84 CATAGUE, JULY OGATIS
85 CAUSING, EDMIL FADOL
86 CAYNILA, CARLOS RENDON
87 CEA, ERIC VILLAFLORES
88 CENINA, EUGENE FLORES
89 CERVANTES, ALEX PACA
90 COMODAS, RUBESPHERE ESCABUSA
91 CONSUS, ALVIN DELGADO
92 CORTEZ, DOMINADOR JR LOZANO
93 CORTEZ, FELIPE PAMBO
94 CRUZ, MARVIN PASCUAL
95 CRUZ, ROGELIO DE LEON
96 DALUMPINES, CELESTINO III ALMIÑE
97 DAPIAWEN, MATEO JR MIOLE
98 DE GUZMAN, PAOLO ZAMUDIO
99 DE LA BANDA, MARVIN SANDIG
100 DE VEGA, ARIES REYES
Page: 6 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

101 DE VICENTE, JAY ESTEVA
102 DECASTILLO, CLIMACO JR ACLAN
103 DECENA, BENEDICTO II GOMONIT
104 DECIO, CRESENCIO JR BRIONES
105 DEGAMO, RHYAN PEREZ
106 DELA CRUZ, NARCISO BURKLEY
107 DELA VEGA, JEFFREY DURANO
108 DELOS SANTOS, AL BARCENILLA
109 DELOSA, RICO GALARIANA
110 DELUBIO, CARYL SUICO
111 DEMERIN, DARYL REX ALOCILJA
112 DEVOCION, PABLO JR CUERVO
113 DIMALALUAN, ALEX JR LAGUNDAY
114 DINGLASAN, DANILO RAMOS
115 DIZA, JOHN IDMILAO
116 DIZON, CHRISTOPHER TALAMPAS
117 DOMINGO, JORGE BENZON DULAY
118 DOMRIQUE, CHRISTIAN OBANIA
119 DOROTEO, DOODS GENEROSO
120 DOSADO, JUBERT JAINGA
121 DU, ALWIN MARTIN
122 DULFO, MANUEL JR LABASTIDA
123 EBCAS, ELLERY CASTAÑOS
124 EFONDO, EDGAR GALON
125 ELEVENCIONE, DENNIS APLA-ON
126 ELLAGA, REAGAN ABUSTAN
127 ENGUERRA, EFREN ESPINEDA
128 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN CABIGAS
129 ENTICO, CENON VICTORIA
130 ESPINOSA, FILLMORE ALLADO
131 ESTEBAL, HOMER JUANILLO
132 EUMAG, REZ IVAN GEPILANO
133 EVIA, ONOFRE JR UBIAL
134 EYA, LEOSANJUNRO GARCIA
135 FALLER, ALLAN AGUELO
136 FILOSOPO, CALIXTO COMAJES
137 FLORES, ELIOEN SALALIMA
138 FLORES, ROLANDO ANDUYAN
139 GABALDON, RAMIL ANZA
140 GABAYERON, GERARDO JR VELARDE
141 GALANIDA, WARREN GALBO
142 GALAY, NEIL CABAHUG
143 GANDEZA, MELECIO DEGUIA
144 GARANCHON, CESAR JR SARABIA
145 GARCIA, ARISTOTLE GUNO
146 GARCIA, MELCHOR JOHN MAGAT
147 GARRIDO, ALBERTO SALAS
148 GEBILAGUIN, GLENN SANTOS
149 GELLA, PATERNO JR ESTARES
150 GENOSA, FLORANTE NODERAMA
Page: 7 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

151 GENTILES, RANIELBERT QUIJOTE
152 GICA, ALFREDO JR PASASADABA
153 GOMEZ, ROMMEL GASPAR
154 GOOPIO, NICHOL QUINATADCAN
155 GRENGIA, EDWARD FAJEMOLIN
156 GUILLENA, RICO BALLESTEROS
157 GUMADLAS, CHRISTIAN TAGALOG
158 GUMERE, MICHAEL MARIQUIT
159 HABLERO, RONIL SANICO
160 HASAN, ROY VINCENT IBAY
161 HERRERA, JOERY VALDEZ
162 IBE, FRANCIS ESTRELLA
163 ILLENBERGER, ALFRED MARIE DEFENSOR
164 INDE, ARNEL NAVARRO
165 JAGORIN, RUSSEL PAHILGA
166 JAVIER, RAYMUND MAGBANUA
167 JIMENEZ, ROMEO GUMAPAC
168 JULAPONG, MARLOU DAPAR
169 KINDOM, LOWELL GARSUTA
170 LABAY, NIÑO REX PECAYO
171 LACSON, CHERWIN JAGUIO
172 LANDRITO, ROMEO JR PERNECIA
173 LANSANG, ROMEO JR DOMINGO
174 LAO, JONATHAN LAURENTE
175 LAORENO, RAQUEL TUBALLAS
176 LAÑOJAN, ARNIL MANILHIG
177 LEBIN, TEODORO JR PORMILOS
178 LLAVORE, RICHARD ARAO
179 LONTOC, ENRICO AMOYO
180 LOPEZ, RENEE JUDE LOBATON
181 LOQUIAS, EFREN JR DEL CASTILLO
182 LUSANTA, LYNDON PONCE
183 MAALA, ROMMEL SAMONTE
184 MAASIN, BRYAN ONG
185 MACASAET, RAFAEL MARALIT
186 MAGBANUA, LESTER LAGUNDAY
187 MAGWILI, ERROL RANCAP
188 MALINAO, JEFFREY CUASAY
189 MALINAO, RANDEL BALAIBO
190 MALIZON, ALFREDO PADUA
191 MANAYAN, JEREMY AGCAMARAN
192 MANICIA, JOSE TORALBA
193 MARTINEZ, ROY RULE
194 MARZO, EDEN NAMBONG
195 MATAHUM, RAUL AMORIN
196 MAÑALAC, DENNIS SY
197 MELICADO, RENE LUCENI
198 MILLANDO, AMERIGO ARAW
199 MINERALES, CARLOS BARO
200 MOLIÑO, BO FERRAREN
Page: 8 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

201 MONDIA, JOEVIC PALANOG
202 MONDRAGON, EDWIN PADRONES
203 MONTALBO, FRANCIS FRANE
204 NAGRIT, RAUL FELISMEÑA
205 NARAG, GREGORIO JR PAJARILLO
206 NATIVIDAD, KENT GELLE
207 NAVA, JONATHAN ROJAS
208 NERPIO, CHRISTIAN RAMISCAL
209 NERY, FREDERICK CALALANG
210 NERY, RODOLFO JR DELA ROSA
211 NEVADO, ULYSSES SALES
212 NINGAL, THELMEL NADUA
213 NOCES, CHRISTOPHER ARCALAS
214 NOLLA, HERBERT CAJOTOL
215 OCOP, FULGENCIO JR TALBO
216 OGOC, NICOMEDES JR MORGIA
217 OLIMAN, JHONY ESTRADA
218 OMANIO, MARK ESPARAGOZA
219 ONOD, ELEAZAR LAGAPA
220 ORATE, RYAN HUET
221 ORIÑO, MARLITO BALINGCOS
222 OROPEL, MARIANO JR MAGAÑA
223 ORTEGA, MARLONITO RABILLO
224 OÑES, GENARO JR CASTRODES
225 PABON, CHRISTIAN MATE
226 PACLIBAR, EDWIN NATIVIDAD
227 PADILLO, MARGARITO JR RAMOS
228 PAGASPAS, LAURENCE CHAVEZ
229 PAGLICAWAN, FELIX ROSIALDA
230 PALAHANG, LESTER PATAY
231 PALCE, ELY BAJADO
232 PALLADO, MELVIN GUTIERREZ
233 PAMORCAN, DOMINIC RUBIO
234 PASADERIO, REMON JAYME
235 PASADILLA, EDMUNDO ALBINIO
236 PASCUAL, NATHANIEL SUENO
237 PASTOLERO, DANDY PAPNA
238 PASTRANA, REX GABUTERO
239 PEDRAZA, IRENEO APOLINAR
240 PELAGIO, GERONIMO CAUBALEJO
241 PEPITO, RODNEY ROMERO
242 PEÑAFIEL, WENCESLAO ALVAREZ
243 PIANGCO, ALLAN BALDOMAR
244 PILAPIL, NICAR NUÑEZ
245 PINDOG, DARWIN PARAS
246 PIZARRO, LEONARDO DELOS REYES
247 POLICARPIO, DANILO VILLARIN
248 PRACUELLES, MANUEL LOQUINARIO
249 PROMENTILLA, JOSEPH PAGKALIWAGAN
250 PUMAREN, SHERWIN LAZAGA
Page: 9 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

251 PUNZALAN, RONALDO DE LEON
252 RADOVAN, FELIX CANIEDO
253 RAGOJO, JOSELITO CUNTAPAY
254 RAMIREZ, CESAR MENDOZA
255 RAMPAS, ERWIN JALINA
256 RAÑIN, ERIC CANOY
257 REAL, RUNNIE DELAGANAR
258 RECEDE, JUDEBAR CEPE
259 REMANDO, CHRISTIAN REO OMBOY
260 REYES, ALFREDO MENIA
261 REYES, EDWIN SELLON
262 REYES, ORLANDO RACI
263 REYES, REMOND JOSEPH REYES
264 REYES, URLO DE LA CRUZ
265 REYNERA, KENNELLY ARCENA
266 REYNERA, KERWIN ARCENA
267 RICARDO, ANTONIO JR TAGALA
268 RIGODON, NICOLAS III RAVIZ
269 ROBLES, KEN JUN ESTREMADORA
270 RODRIGUEZ, BEN UNGAB
271 ROMERO, GEORGE VILLA
272 RONDRIQUE, CHARLES RYAN RENDON
273 ROSALES, ROLANDO VILLAR
274 ROYONG, GILBERT BABOL
275 RUIZ, RENILO BANDENO
276 SABANDO, DENNIS SANTOS
277 SABIO, ALBINO MONGCAL
278 SALAZAR, ATANACIO BAGGAYAN
279 SALAZAR, NONOY ARANZADO
280 SALIGUMBA, LARRY LOZADA
281 SALUTA, FLORENTINO MEJIA
282 SAMPALOCIA, VINCENT JOHN CATAGUE
283 SANTIAGO, ONOFRE CALLEJO
284 SARIGUMBA, LEONIDES NUEZ
285 SEGOVIA, MARK ANTHONY ABNE
286 SEVILLA, GREGORY NICK RUEDAS
287 SILVA, JOEL CHAVEZ
288 SOCORIN, BENGY CELIS
289 SOLAÑA, MARTINITO URIBE
290 SOLIDIO, AL COMPAÑERO
291 SOLON, CANDIDO III KADAVA
292 SORIA, SHERWIN MAGHANOY
293 SORIANO, FERNANDO JR BELMONTE
294 SORONGON, ROMZEN LORENZO
295 SUAN, RAOUL BERNARDO
296 SUTACIO, ARMANDO SUCALDITO
297 SWING, MARX VERGEL EBUEN
298 TABILOG, FERDINAND TUPLANO
299 TACA, DOLLANDALE MADRAZO
300 TAGBAGO, JOHN BRIAN CONSTANTINO
Page: 10 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

301 TEJADA, SAMUEL CORTEZ
302 TIMARIO, VICENTE GULAGA
303 TINAMBUNAN, ALAIN CAGAPE
304 TONDING, BERNARD TAMONAN
305 TORRENTO, RICHARD TAROJA
306 TRAJANO, ROLANDO MORALDE
307 TRAVERO, BENJAMIN JR ALMEÑE
308 TROMPETA, JUANITO VIRREY
309 TUBLE, ROBERT ANDONG
310 TUDIO, JOSE MIGUEL ALLERA
311 TUMALIWAN, RENATO CASEÑAS
312 TUMESA, NORMAN GAITANA
313 VALENZUELA, MARLON MALATE
314 VENTURES, ROSELITO SALOMON
315 VERGARA, RECCES CANAPATI
316 VILLACORA, GIDEON OVILLE
317 VILLAFUERTE, JAY BANZON
318 VILLAHERMOSA, ARIS MAGDARAOG
319 VILLANUEVA, OLIVER GARCIA
320 VILLAR, CHRISTIAN BAGUIO
321 VILLAREAL, RONEL ASIS
322 YBURAN, JONATHAN CALIMLIM
323 YU, DARIO FLOR
324 YU, ERICZON ASIO
325 ZAPATA, ADONIS RIOFLORIDO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 11 of 23

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course

1 ADRIATICO, JOSE ALVIN FERNANDEZ
2 AGAO, VICTOR LLANETA
3 ATAIZA, DENNIS CADAG
4 BARBOSA, JACINTO CLARO
5 BAUTISTA, ROGELIO JR GERMAN
6 BOBITA, ALAN VADIL
7 CARTONEROS, TEOFILO ABO-ABO
8 ESCOTOTO, ARIEL DE LARA
9 GUITANG, JEZREEL SANTOS
10 LAMORENA, MARCELINO IMPERIAL
11 LUSANDE, ALEJANDRO NAGARES
12 MACAHILIG, BLASE BAUTISTA
13 MARCUAP, JASPHER IAN VELEÑA
14 NATIVIDAD, DAVE FRANCISCO
15 NATIVIDAD, PIO DOMINIC PATIÑO
16 SALARDA, ROMEO JR ICOGO
17 SARENAS, ALFREDO PABONAN
18 SENTENERIAL, JAY CASTILLO
19 SISON, KRIS RAYMOND DELOS SANTOS
20 URSUA, LOPE JR MOBO
21 VALLINAS, DIOSDADO FLORIDA
NOTHING FOLLOWS................... Page: 12 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

1 ABAD, JAEMER BERNALES
2 ABALDE, MARION ONG
3 ABAS, MARK VINCENT SUALOG
4 ABATAYO, GEOFFREY TAREGA
5 ABAYON, SHELLO SOTTO
6 ABELA, ROBERTSON OBMERGA
7 ABELLANA, JESTONI DELA CRUZ
8 ABELLO, ANTHONY DE VECENTE
9 ABETO, DOROTEO III ALGARA
10 ABIOG, JAYSON STA INES
11 ABOGADO, MARK ANTHONY JALIMAO
12 ABUYO, ALMER SURETA
13 ACBO, CHARLOTTE BRYAN VILLA
14 ACEBEROS, WENCESLAO CAGAITAN
15 ACUIN, BRIAN FLORES
16 ADOLFO, JOEY PANGSADAN
17 AGILLON, JAY R BUENO
18 AGONIA, ROLDAN BUNGABONG
19 AGUSTIN, JOHN DARWIN GIMENO
20 ALABA, RONN AL TABARANZA
21 ALAYON, TIMOTHY BRENT PATALOT
22 ALBERIO, REYNALD CALZADO
23 ALCOBER, BENEDICTO JR PONFERRADA
24 ALCONERA, DAVE WARREN BARROGA
25 ALEDIA, GLENN MARIUS VILLANUEVA
26 ALIBANIA, FRANCISCO JR AGUSTIN
27 ALLAGA, RANDELL JADE MATEO
28 ALLEGO, FIL REBALDE
29 ALMANZOR, BENIGNO BANAAG
30 ALORO, MICHAEL NISMAL
31 AMAHOY, ALAN NOBLEZA
32 AMARILLE, ARVIN BARRON
33 AMPER, ALEXIS APROSTA
34 ANDAYA, FROILAN CALAGA
35 ANDOY, EDGAR MICABALO
36 ANINO, MOISES JR BARRETE
37 ARANA, JAMES IAN GOLEZ
38 ARANDIL, CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA
39 ARELLANO, BRYAN GARAY
40 ARELLANO, ROBERTO SARMIENTO
41 ARMEJE, RAMMEL VILLANUEVA
42 ASEÑAS, GERMAN JR RICAPLAZA
43 ATORDA, PRECLY GILLEGO
44 AUSTRIA, JAY BAMBIE BONTIA
45 AVANCE, GILDRICK PARREÑO
46 AVILES, RICHARD MANAOIS
47 AÑO, MALVIN ODIAZ
48 BABIERA, DANNY BOY VILLARUEL
49 BACONG, VINSON AYLEON
50 BACROYA, DAVID ESPARTERO
Page: 13 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

51 BAEL, KENNETH LLOYD PANCHO
52 BAGOS, NEIL EMIL TORRICO
53 BAGUIO, GERRY ALO
54 BALAAN, HECTOR JR DALIRE
55 BALANDRA, RENATO JR PEROJA
56 BALANZA, MARLON RINDON
57 BALINTON, JELOU BALING
58 BALLESTEROS, DONREY DULFO
59 BALORO, ALFREDO JR RUIZO
60 BANDOQUILLO, JULITO ALIA
61 BANDOQUILLO, RENANTE ALMOCERA
62 BANGCAYA, GERRY RIZARES
63 BANTUASAN, EDDIE LAUDE
64 BANUA, MORRIS ATILANO
65 BARCELONA, JOVER LAPIZAR
66 BARREDO, JAN MICHAEL GUIMAREY
67 BASICAL, RENERIO LOSEGRO
68 BASINANG, CHARLIE ALCUEBA
69 BASTO, FREDERIC TOGADO
70 BAUTISTA, SINFRONIO SUELLO
71 BAYAS, VINCENT BAMA
72 BAÑO, ANDREW PALACIO
73 BEBORA, DOMINADOR JR IWAYAN
74 BEL-IDA, EDWARD SANDOVAL
75 BELOY, REINE
76 BELTRAN, REY ANTHONY SOLAMO
77 BERMIL, JAYMES LOU APRIL DULA
78 BERNARDINO, ARLES KING BODOLLO
79 BERRO, VICENTE JR BERMEJO
80 BLANTUCAS, RONALD CATIPAY
81 BOLAY-OG, MARVIN MONTECLARO
82 BOLONGAITA, ROLDAN GALON
83 BONGOSIA, MARTIN BONGGOT
84 BONJOC, FRANCISCO JR FERENAL
85 BORRES, DARLAN PIONILLA
86 BRANDES, ARNEL BARRIOS
87 BRIONES, MARIO CALUMAG
88 BRIONES, RYAN LASI
89 BRUTAS, NILO EVIA
90 BUCIO, JOBERT DEAN
91 BUE, REYNALD JOHN I NUÑEZ
92 BUENAFLOR, ORDALE BAYLA
93 BUGAYONG, FEDERICO JR DE GUZMAN
94 BUHAT, RAYMOND BAGARES
95 BURLAZA, ROY MILANIO
96 BUSALLA, GLENN PONTOD
97 BUÑE, GUALBERT PAMILARAN
98 CABALAN, JEFFER TINAMBACAN
99 CABALCE, GEORGE PATAL
100 CABARON, BERNARDO SENARLO
Page: 14 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

101 CABATINGAN, EARL OBEJUELA
102 CABAÑAS, JEFFREY ORNO
103 CABILLO, MARK ANTHONY SILAO
104 CABUGAO, RALPH CABRERA
105 CABUNDOCAN, GERRY LUNA
106 CAGAANAN, REYNALDO CALLENO
107 CAIPANG, PAUL CORNELIO MAGLINTE
108 CALATRAVA, CHRISTIAN CABUSAS
109 CAMPAÑA, MARK ANACLETO CARASIG
110 CAMPOL, HANZEL AGUSTIN
111 CANDIDO, WILBERT FALCASANTOS
112 CANONG, JUANITO JR LUMANTAO
113 CANTIL, FRANKLIN MUTIA
114 CANUBIDA, ONWARD TAGANAC
115 CAPARAL, ERWIN PRIMITIVA
116 CAPARANGA, MAGIN JR DESQUITADO
117 CAPIO, ROLANDO JR CABARLES
118 CAPULI, JOHN RAY ESQUIRA
119 CARCALLAS, MOISES JR MANCHA
120 CARREON, ERROL ROSANTINA
121 CASEÑAS, SULPECIO JR LOJECO
122 CASTRO, ROLDAN VARGAS
123 CASTROVERDE, PAUL JOHN CELEBRIA
124 CAWIT, ALLY REQUIRON
125 CAYACAP, GUILLERMO JR BAYETA
126 CAÑON, LOUIE JANUS JUNTILLA
127 CELESTIAL, GERRY AMEN-AMEN
128 CHIO, JEFE SORIA
129 CHUA, JEFFREY TOLENTINO
130 CHUA, RONALD BRYAN DE LOS SANTOS
131 CLABRIA, ORPHEUS LAMZON
132 CLAMOR, MARK ROLLYN ELFANTE
133 CLARET, EUGENE LEO BALUMPO
134 CLAVIDO, JONATHAN MARQUEZ
135 CLITAR, ALVIN MOLDEZ
136 COBRADOR, MARIO ATONG
137 COMANDANTE, JUNJEAN TANES
138 COMPUESTO, RANIE JUNE DONDAY
139 CORSINO, HAROLD MENDEZ
140 COSTILLAS, STEVE VILLAMOR
141 CRISOLOGO, KENNETH DORIA
142 CRISOSTOMO, JOHN MICHAEL BODAÑO
143 CRUZ, RANDY CRUZ
144 CUENZA, ZEDGIE CANARIAS
145 CUEVAS, ROLEX MANGULABNAN
146 CUNANAN, VAL CELSO JR PETEZA
147 CUSTODIO, LARRY ARTHUR TESORO
148 CUSTODIO, RARRELL QUIÑONES
149 CUTARAN, RAFFY MAIQUE
150 DAGOY, JOMAR RUIZ
Page: 15 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

151 DAGUIO, BILLY BAGAIN
152 DAMIAN, DENNIS DIAZ
153 DANIE, MANNY RILLO
154 DAPITON, JULIUS MONCANO
155 DAQUIPIL, RUEL AGONIA
156 DAVE, ROLAND JAMES MUÑOZ
157 DE LA TORRE, JUAN BUSLON
158 DE LOS REYES, RODERICK LUMABI
159 DECIN, MELBERT MANONGSONG
160 DEFEO, JAYPEE ABAD
161 DEIPARINE, ARNEIL ABASTILLAS
162 DEL LEOLA, RONALD BAYLOSIS
163 DELA CRUZ, DAVES BARRIO
164 DELA CRUZ, GUV GARCIA
165 DELA RIARTE, BRYAN BAGAYAS
166 DELOS SANTOS, ALVIN ARJAY MENORCA
167 DEMASIADO, GRAHAM WADE JAMBARO
168 DEOCAREZA, SEVERINO ROBLES
169 DIANA, GELORD REMETICADO
170 DIAZ, IVAN MINGO
171 DIMALANTA, DEXTER MACANLALAY
172 DIMPAS, FELICISIMO JR JAWEL
173 DOBLADOS, HERACLEO JR ANQUILERO
174 DOCTOLERO, GENEROSO DACANAY
175 DOLLIENTE, JOMAR VALMONTE
176 DOMINGO, KELVIN JOHN MABANAG
177 DOMINGUEZ, ABNER TUMAPON
178 DUMAM-AG, MARLON CUARESMA
179 DUQUE, MARK JOEFREY GABRIEL
180 DURAN, JAKE OROT
181 EFONDO, LORD NAMUAG
182 ELEVERA, SONNY LATOMBO
183 ELMIDO, EMMANUEL TAN
184 ENAD, JONNATHAN REVELO
185 ENCARNACION, AVELINO JR DUMAGUIT
186 EREDIANO, WILCIR AMORGANDA
187 ESCOBAR, WILFRED BAGAY
188 ESPEJON, LUISITO SEVILLA
189 ESPINA, JOHN LOUIE LEYSON
190 ESPINO, JOSE RICKY DEONDO
191 ESPINOSA, FERMIN JR ALMEYDA
192 ESPIRITU, MICHAEL BARRUGA
193 ESQUIVEL, DEXTER JAMES GONZALES
194 ESTRADA, JESUS RAMOS
195 FABRO, RANNY BONG CABRADILLA
196 FABUGAIS, PAUL ANTHONY GLODOVE
197 FACUNDO, ALVIN PIMENTEL
198 FAELDAN, OLIVER VINCE TAMAYO
199 FELICILDA, MICHAEL SABUERO
200 FERNANDEZ, JESUS JEFFREY III DATUIN Page: 16 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

201 FERRER, STEPHEN CATIPAY
202 FERUELO, JHUNE DE GRANO
203 FRANCO, JOHN FLAGNE
204 FUDALAN, ROY CUSTODIO
205 GALAMITON, IAN RAY OLAER
206 GALERA, CYRIL CORDERO
207 GALIMBA, MICHAEL GAMBITO
208 GALLARDO, MARK LESHTER ESTUESTA
209 GALLETO, BERNABE GERNADE
210 GALVE, BRYLLE GARCIA
211 GAMIL, DEXTER ELLA
212 GARCIA, EARL PHILIP MENDOZA
213 GARCIA, ENMANUEL FLORES
214 GARCIA, JANBERT CAPERIG
215 GARCIA, JOHN RICHARD BUNYI
216 GARCIA, RAMESIS OCTA
217 GARILAO, JOEL GORDON DOROG
218 GASENDO, EDISON LAO
219 GATASE, BUENAVENTURA ESTREBILLO
220 GATUTEO, OLIVER SAMSON
221 GAUTANI, SAMUEL MIRABEL
222 GAYOMALI, ROGER GARRIDO
223 GERONA, BENEDICT LANUZA
224 GERONIMO, RAYMOND BALINTON
225 GIANAN, ELDRAN JOVELLANOS
226 GIL, WILBEN KIER LLENADO
227 GODINEZ, IANN DUMAPIAS
228 GONGORA, ELESAR PUYOT
229 GONOWON, ARLAN SALLES
230 GORNAL, BOYET DOMANTAY
231 GORRERO, FLORO OMISOL
232 GUEVARRA, ROGER VILLELA
233 GUIBONE, BLAINE GABIA
234 GUMANA, MARC LEQUISIA
235 HABARADAS, KEN JOHN MANEJABLE
236 HAMILI, BRIAN HALASAN
237 HERICO, HERALD ORIGENES
238 HERNANDEZ, ALEXIS TORRERES
239 HERNANDEZ, LOUIE LEYNES
240 HERNANDEZ, MICHAEL TAGAPOLOT
241 HERNANDEZ, RICHARD VALDEZ
242 HIPOLITO, JEFFREY QUIÑONEZA
243 INOT, MARK ALEXIS ONOR
244 ISLA, BRIAN SILVA
245 JAMA, MARK JULIUS RAGAS
246 JAMERO, NEIL DENNIS SALUDES
247 JAMIRO, MARK DANIEL HENRY LUCIANO
248 JARAPA, ABELARDO CASAS
249 JASMIN, CLIFFORD LAMADRID
250 JAVIER, RONALD AQUINO
Page: 17 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

251 JAYME, WILLARD REYES
252 JERUTA, JULIUS ABIOL
253 JONIEGA, BYRON JAMES MARIVELES
254 JUANITE, URCESIO JR LITANG
255 JULIANES, JEFREY NACARIO
256 JUMAQUIO, GARY DEQUITO
257 LABAYOGA, CLINT BENSON AGLERON
258 LACANIENTA, RICARDO JR URBANO
259 LAGUMBAYAN, EDWIN SANCHEZ
260 LAMIS, STEVENSON FERRARIN
261 LAMOSTE, WENDELL OLEVERIO
262 LAPAC, JOMEL RYAN ZAPATOS
263 LAPINIG, EDILBERTO ESCAMOS
264 LAPOOT, JOEY RANULFO EFONDO
265 LASCANO, ARGIE DIMASUAY
266 LATIZA, CHRISTIAN HIPOLITO
267 LAURETA, MAXELL ANTONIO
268 LAUSA, RODRIGO JR FRANCO
269 LERON, JEROME MESIAS
270 LEYSON, JAMES ALDRIN OLLERO
271 LIBARIOS, ALBERTO ORMEGA
272 LICAROS, CEEJAY JOVITO LOPEZ
273 LINGATONG, RICKY ANADEO
274 LLANERA, MILLER LABO
275 LLANES, FRANCIS GAY GACITA
276 LLANOS, ALLAIN MARK CAVALIDA
277 LO, JAN KENSLEY BALBASTRO
278 LONZAGA, CLEVEN GONZAGA
279 LOOD, AL KYNAN GUIDAVEN
280 LOSABIA, JESTONI SAMPIANO
281 LOSDOC, DARREL APIAG
282 LUCERO, ARNO SANTOS
283 LUCHING, LEANDRO JR SARABIA
284 LUCING, ALDWIN CATAUSAN
285 LUMANDOG, EDWIN ARNEJO
286 LUNA, AIPHRAIM JAY GUHIT
287 LUPAGUE, CONRADO FORONES
288 LUSANTA, JOHN REY PENALBA
289 MAATA, ISIDRO JR BAUNITES
290 MABAQUIAO, FELIPE III ZALDIVAR
291 MACABENTA, CYRIL DAMAYO
292 MACARANAS, ROVEL CAGUMBAY
293 MACASA, JUNEL BAGON
294 MACTAL, ARNOLD JR DE GUZMAN
295 MADAYA, DADDY BOY CABAÑERO
296 MAGALLANO, ROY ACEDO
297 MAGBOO, JERRICK DATINGUINOO
298 MAGCANAM, REYMON DELGADO
299 MAGSINO, JAN EDISON ATIENZA
300 MAGSINO, JOE CARLO CUADRA
Page: 18 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

301 MAGSIPOC, RODILLO JR MACAWILE
302 MALIGSAY, RONELIO CARIAGA
303 MANERO, MICHAEL JAN LEGAYADA
304 MANGABAT, MICHAEL ANGELO GALANO
305 MANGULABNAN, ARIS BERBOSO
306 MANINGO, GLENN REY CAPUYAN
307 MANUEL, ERICSON VISTA
308 MANUEL, REYNALD JR BALA-OY
309 MARCHADESCH, JOJIE
310 MARGAJA, ERIC MACALUTAS
311 MARGELINO, CARL GALLANO
312 MATINONG, ENRIQUE CANTONG
313 MATUCAD, LARRY OSEA
314 MAURE, TEODORICO SALO
315 MAYONE, VICENTE SALAZAR
316 MAYOR, JUNAR ESPAÑOLA
317 MAZO, CHRISTIAN JOHN BALLERAS
318 MAÑAGO, ALMER SURIGAO
319 MEDIANA, AEMMAN OBIÑA
320 MEDILLO, PAQUITO JR ABEJUELA
321 MEDINA, REAGAN LOPEZ
322 MEDINA, RYAN GRAY CAMEROS
323 MEDRANO, ALBERTO III GUARNES
324 MENDEZ, SOLOMON BANUA
325 MENDOZA, GALVIN CARALIMAN
326 MENDOZA, PACIANO JR PEREZ
327 MENDOZA, ROGER MENDOZA
328 MERCADO, JOSEL ABUDE
329 MERCEDO, JERSON PRIETO
330 MERCURIO, LOWIE BUERA
331 MIJARES, DONNY TANGONAN
332 MILITANTE, JOHN EDMIL FIELDAD
333 MINGAO, JUNREY JUANITE
334 MIRAMONTES, JAMES BONNIN MONTOYA
335 MIRANDA, ARYAN DALAYAWON
336 MIRANDA, REDENTOR ALEGRE
337 MONARES, RAMON DAGUIL
338 MONARES, RENATO DAGUIL
339 MONTEREY, ROBERT CABANDON
340 MONTOYA, ANDY DE JUAN
341 MORANTE, ALADIN MOLINA
342 MUNAR, JULIUS CAESAR RENGEL
343 MURILLO, ROMRYAN DAITAN
344 NALDOZA, JOSEPH MONTAÑO
345 NARVAEZ, SERGIO PLAZA
346 NARVASA, CYRUSS TAPERE
347 NATAVIO, JOSEPH SINGER
348 NECESARIO, ROMEO SEVILLE
349 NEPUMOCENO, NOEL OGANG
350 NIELO, JONATHAN LACSON
Page: 19 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

351 OBONG, RONALD LAXA
352 OCAMPO, JOEY BONNIE MOLEÑO
353 OCON, DONALD TERO
354 ODCHIGUE, EMIL FRANCIS COSTALES
355 OFIANGA, VINCENT DE LA PEÑA
356 OGOT, MARK ANTHONY DECENA
357 OLA, BERNARD JOHN VILORIA
358 OLGADO, LIMUEL GARCIA
359 OMILA, JUN REY NARAGA
360 OMOL, EDUARD RHINE ONGAYO
361 ONG, AARON PIERRE POLICARPIO
362 ONNAGAN, JUANITO JR GEROCHE
363 ONTANILLAS, ALLAN DAVE ACORIO
364 ORAÑO, ADELBERT MAHILUM
365 ORTEGA, HAJI ANDICO
366 PABALATE, JEGGER ARAÑA
367 PABLICO, JAHVERIK PELAMING
368 PADECIO, JESUS JR GALAGALA
369 PADERES, JAN RICH MENDOZA
370 PALACIOS, ALAIN FLORES
371 PALADO, LUCIANO JR RABOY
372 PALOMAR, FLORENCIO II AYODTOD
373 PANANGLITAN, ADONES MANOS
374 PANGADLO, MICHAEL CASTAÑARES
375 PANILLA, PAUL CATILO
376 PARAISO, REYJIE LARGO
377 PASCUAL, RHYAN RAMIREZ
378 PATACSIL, ARNEL VALENTIN
379 PATRIARCA, ERIBER CARDONA
380 PEPITO, MARK ANTON RODRIGUEZ
381 PERALTA, RYAN DUQUE
382 PERLAS, PAUL MARTIN ESCOBER
383 PEROY, MARK LOMONGO
384 PEÑA, JAY-PEE GARCIA
385 PIJO, REX NIÑO MARQUEZ
386 PLAZA, HARRY QUILAB
387 POLIQUIT, PAUL JOHN GARSANO
388 PONCE, DANNY CARMELO
389 POROL, GLEMESIO DELA CALZADA
390 PURIFICACION, ROLAND TOLEDO
391 QUEZANA, RANIE ORLANES
392 QUILLO, ARNEL TRINAGAN
393 QUIMSING, JAKE LOUIS ANG
394 QUINTANA, RONALD RAGANIT
395 QUINTO, DENNIS PALMEJAR
396 QUIRONG, RUBIO JR RUSTILA
397 QUITOS, ALLAN ESPIRITU
398 RACADIO, ERIC RAMOS
399 RAEL, BENEDICTO JR NAVARETTE
400 RAFAEL, ROGELIO ESPINOSA
Page: 20 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

401 RAFANAN, IANJAY LAGUNDAY
402 RAGUINDIN, RICHARD DAGDAG
403 RALA, CHRISTOPHER ABUTIN
404 RANILE, JULITO JANIOLA
405 RAVINA, RYAN DINONG
406 RAÑOPA, LEO FURIO
407 REGIDOR, JUNEMAR LARGO
408 REGIS, IVAN HANS-JOSEF BALIBAO
409 REGOÑA, ROGEL SACUEZA
410 REJUSO, JOEL CHAN
411 RELENTE, ERVIC GALLANOSA
412 REMETILLA, AL SABANAL
413 REMOLLENO, JUNREL NARITA
414 RENDON, RANDY JOHN BARATAS
415 REQUIEZ, EDWIN QUINN COTONER
416 RESO, BEN JOHN ZAFE
417 REYES, ALBERTO ADVINCULA
418 REYES, ELMER JOSEPH MAGTIBAY
419 REYES, ERWIN VILLANUEVA
420 REYES, JESUS MA VILLANUEVA
421 REYES, REYMUND ROMERO
422 RIGUER, MARK ANTHONY GERVACIO
423 RIVERA, RAMON CECILIO RAGOT
424 ROBISO, BILLY CELSO
425 ROBLES, RAMON BELENCION
426 ROCUTAN, RODERICK PAMBID
427 RODRIGUEZ, ALLAN CRUZ
428 RODRIGUEZ, JONATHAN
429 ROLDAN, RANIER BUTAYA
430 ROMERO, ARSENIO BUSTALIÑO
431 ROMERO, RHEYAN SANTILLAN
432 ROMPAL, ANDREI TUBAL
433 ROQUE, MICHAEL OPIÑA
434 ROSALES, MARK BENSONE ANUTA
435 ROSAROSO, JAY ANTHONY DUCANTE
436 ROSINAS, ALDWIN MIAPE
437 RUBY, MICHAEL JAIRUS MAGSINO
438 RUIZO, DIONE JR CONDOR
439 SABALBERINO, JOEL LABUTAP
440 SACAYANAN, ARGINELLE ABUCAY
441 SAGARAL, EDWIN TABLON
442 SAJOL, ROLANDO CAPANGPANGAN
443 SALAZAR, DEXTER TAN
444 SANCHEZ, CASIUS PAUL BURLAOS
445 SANCHEZ, RUEL DORIA
446 SANTOS, ALFREDO VENERABLE
447 SANTOS, ARCHIE ISIP
448 SANTOS, MARIO DE LA ROSA
449 SAPANZA, JOHN ERWIN FAINGASON
450 SAPIPI, PETER GIDDY CAZEÑAS
Page: 21 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

451 SAYA, ALLAN FOJI LANTINGAN
452 SAYCO, DENIE GUANZON
453 SAÑADA, ARIS NOEL CABAYAGA
454 SECONDES, HECTOR BILBAO
455 SEJERA, ERNANE TAÑADA
456 SENO, ENRIC CAJES
457 SERDEÑA, BRUNZONE MISSION
458 SERFINO, ROBERT ILIGAN
459 SEROJE, RICARDO TINAMPAY
460 SERVA, CHARLES SUBIBI
461 SESALIM, JONATHAN ASA
462 SIASON, JEFFREY MALIWAT
463 SIGALAT, SALVADOR JR CERILLO
464 SIGUENZA, LLONEL ARROYO
465 SINGUA, JASON CANTOS
466 SOLINA, JOSE II LAZAGA
467 SOLIS, JEFFREY TUASTOMBAN
468 SOMBRERO, WILLIAM IDOS
469 SOON, ERICK JAMES REYES
470 SORIA, JEFFERSON VALDEZ
471 SOTELO, DONALD OCCEÑA
472 SOTTO, LARRY DELA CRUZ
473 SULLERA, ALLAN PAHILINO
474 SULLEZA, JUNILL SUMOGAT
475 SUMABAT, DEXTER RAFALLE
476 SUMAMPONG, CONRADITO BELLITA
477 SY, JAMES JHON REYES
478 TABON, RAMON CHITO PONCE
479 TAGO, JUNJIE REDOBLADO
480 TALES, ROBERTO ANICITO
481 TAMAYO, DAVID CAYAO
482 TAMBASACAN, TEDDY SORZANO
483 TAMPOS, LUIS JR VILLAMOR
484 TAN, JOSEPH BALDESCO
485 TANIGUE, DENVER SALAZAR
486 TAPDASAN, ANACLETO JR ABELLA
487 TAPIC, RANDY CIRUELA
488 TAPLERAS, LIMUEL SERVIDA
489 TAWAY, RAMIR TORRES
490 TEREC, MARVIN PAQUINOL
491 TESON, GEORGE ABELLANA
492 TIEMPO, JOJO PAGARA
493 TOMANENG, JEN ONTIVEROS
494 TONGANTONGAN, MINDY JR GEPILANO
495 TORO, VINCENT ROGER ROYOS
496 TORRES, WILSON AGSALUD
497 TUANDA, MARIO JR HUELAR
498 TUBASIS, ARCHIE NAMOC
499 TULABING, CHRISJUN DURAN
500 TULANG, RODRIGO FAELDILAN
Page: 22 of 23

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2011
Released on MARCH 2, 2011


Seq. No. N a m e

501 TUQUERO, BENIGNO JR BAGADIONG
502 TURKO, AMORSITO YAESO
503 TURLA, MARLON MANAIG
504 UDTOHAN, SAMUEL JR TIONGCO
505 UNTALAN, ERICK REY ESPAÑOLA
506 URSAIZ, LOWELL CALAGO
507 VALDEZ, NEIL ABOROT
508 VALERO, BERNARD REYES
509 VALLE, MARK FERDINAND ROSARIO
510 VALLEJO, NOEL CAUSING
511 VARCA, EDMAR SAAVEDRA
512 VARON, ROWELL DALISAY
513 VEGA, JONJON ALCANTARA
514 VELMONTE, CARLITO AGRAVANTE
515 VERGARA, IAN LAQUI
516 VERSOLA, ROGER EUGENIO
517 VIJAR, LEVI SALUDARES
518 VILLALUZ, CELDON NUIQUE
519 VILLAMAR, SIEGFRED ARSOLACIA
520 VILLAMIN, ARNEL MABILOG
521 VILLAMOR, MARK FELIPE
522 VILLANUEVA, JOE ANTHONY BABAO
523 VILLARIN, VINCENZO BERISO
524 VILLASON, RENE PADERES
525 VILLAVER, MARIO II BALINGIT
526 ZOMIL, ABUNDIO JR ZAGALES
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 23 of 23

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course

1 ADORACION, MARK RAFAEL SARMIENTO
2 ANDRES, DIONICIO JR RESPICIO
3 ARROJADO, MARK ANTHONY MORTIZ
4 BUIZON, STEPHEN DEL MONTE
5 CAHILIG, PAUL ANDREO REYNO
6 EVANGELISTA, ARVIN JAY LUCAS
7 FERNANDEZ, TOMMY ASBAN
8 ILAGAN, SILEOFFREY MARQUEZ
9 MANUEL, ROLAND QUILLOPA
10 MANZANO, ANTHONY REYES
11 MATA, ERNESTO CONTANTE
12 OHNISHI, WILLIAM KEN REPOSO
13 OROGO, NOAH VERAR
14 PAGCALIWAGAN, RECHIE ARELLANO
15 SERAPIO, EDRAHAM POLIQUIT
16 TAN, PHILIP BABIANO
17 VALENCIA, CHRISTOPHER MANALAD
NOTHING FOLLOWS...................

View the Top 10 February 2011 Marine Deck Officers
View the complete list of performance of schools

Post a Comment Blogger

 
Top